Canada Commonwealth Cup Standings

Men
Rank Name Sport Points
1 Andre De Grasse Athletics 1,500
2 Shawn Barber Athletics 1,325
3 Jason Ho-Shue Badminton 1,283
4 Nyl Yakura Badminton 1,100
5 Men's National Rugby 7's Team Rugby 7's 1,050
6 Rene Cournoyer Artistic Gymnastics 1,005
7 Philippe Gagné Diving 950
8 Brandon McBride Athletics 850
9 Shawn Delierre Squash 847
10 Toby Ng Badminton 830
11 Vincent Riendeau Diving 800
12 François Imbeau-Dulac Diving 775
13 Aaron Brown Athletics 750
14 Nick Sachvie Squash 704
15 David Baillargeon Squash 687
16 Men's National Field Hockey Team Field Hockey 625
17 Michael Mason Athletics 605
18 Philippe Vachon Para-swimming 600
18 Hugo Barrette Cycling 600
20 Andrew Schnell Squash 595
21 Richard Funk Swimming 585
22 Maxim Marin Badminton 500
22 Brent Lakatos Para-athletics 500
22 Phillipe Gaumond Badminton 500
25 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Artistic Gymnastics 490
26 Yuri Kisil Swimming 485
27 Jevon Balfour Wrestling 445
28 Zach Zona Para-swimming 400
28 Austin Bauer Badminton 400
28 Jean-Michelle Lavalliere Para-swimming 400
28 Aso Palani Wrestling 400
28 Benjamin Thorne Athletics 400
28 Ty Lindeman Badminton 400
34 Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter Beach Volleyball 382
35 Jeremy Bagshaw Swimming 370
36 Anderson Loran Artistic Gymnastics 365
37 Brendon Rodney Athletics 360
38 Kyle Whitehouse Para-athletics 320
39 Arthur Biyarslanov Boxing 300
39 Jordie Steen Wrestling 300
39 Evan Cruz Artistic Gymnastics 300
39 Korey Jarvis Wrestling 300
39 Hicham Boufekane Para-swimming 300
39 Derek Drouin Athletics 300
39 Dillon Williams Wrestling 300
46 Markus Thormeyer Swimming 265
46 Robert Hill Swimming 265
46 Zachary Clay Artistic Gymnastics 265
49 Thomas King Squash 252
50 Josh Zakala Swimming 250
51 James Dergousoff Swimming 230
52 Greg Wilson Lawn Bowls 220
52 Ryan Bester Lawn Bowls 220
52 Chris Stadnyk Lawn Bowls 220
52 Ryan Stadnyk Lawn Bowls 220
52 Michael Pituley Lawn Bowls 220
52 Kody Olthof Lawn Bowls 220
52 Cameron Lefresne Lawn Bowls 220
59 Mohammed Ahmed Athletics 200
59 Tyler Mislawchuk Triathlon 200
59 Tristan Cote Swimming 200
59 Jon Dunkerley Para-triathlon 200
63 Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindon Badminton 191
64 Mark Wallace Cycling - Mountain Bike 180
64 Johnathan Cabral Athletics 180
64 Adam Mcfadyen Wrestling 180
67 Stefan Ritter Cycling 160
67 Kyle Horvath Wrestling 160
67 Evan Dunfee Athletics 160
70 Wolfe Gazer Artistic Gymnastics 130
70 Ryan Oehrlein Artistic Gymnastics 130
72 Michael McCue Squash 126
72 Cameron Seth Squash 126
72 Luke Couture Badminton 126
72 Graeme Schnell Squash 126
72 Jasmit Phulka Wrestling 126
77 Carson Olafson Swimming 105
Women
Rank Name Sport Points
1 Jennifer Abel Diving 1,800
2 Justina Di Stasio Wrestling 1,595
3 Meaghan Benfeito Diving 1,550
4 Michelle Fazzari Wrestling 1,530
5 Olivia Di Bacco Wrestling 1,480
6 Melissa Citrini-Beaulieu Diving 1,400
7 Jessica MacDonald Wrestling 1,370
8 Women's National Rugby 7's Team Rugby 7's 1,300
9 Kate O'Brien Cycling 1,275
10 Mary-Sophie Harvey Swimming 1,225
11 Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes Beach Volleyball 1,200
12 Hilary Caldwell Swimming 1,190
13 Braxton Stone-Papadopoulos Wrestling 1,183
14 Danielle Letourneau Squash 1,165
15 Brittney Tam Badminton 1,126
16 Stephanie Roorda Cycling 1,100
17 Caeli McKay Diving 1,050
18 Rachel Honderich Badminton 1,030
19 Samantha Cornett Squash 1,013
20 Michelle Tong Badminton 1,000
20 Jasmin Duehring Cycling 1,000
20 Josephine Wu Badminton 1,000
20 Laura Brown Cycling 1,000
24 Shallon Olsen Artistic Gymnastics 860
25 Amelia Walsh Cycling 850
25 Brianne Barry Wrestling 850
27 Kirsti Lay Cycling 800
27 Annie Foreman-Mackey Cycling 800
27 Katarina Roxon Para-swimming 800
30 Jade Parsons Wrestling 780
31 Kayla Sanchez Swimming 730
32 Samantha Stewart Wrestling 715
33 Melissa Bishop Athletics 700
33 Nikki Todd Squash 700
35 Michelle Williams Swimming 695
36 Stephanie Pakenham Badminton 691
37 Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton Beach Volleyball 660
38 Sandrine Mainville Swimming 615
39 Erica Wiebe Wrestling 595
40 Rebecca Smith Swimming 565
40 Olivia Anderson Swimming 565
42 Brooklyn Moors Artistic Gymnastics 550
43 Sarah Darcel Swimming 530
43 Jasmine Mian Wrestling 530
45 Pamela Ware Diving 525
46 Michelle Li Badminton 521
47 Kim Klavel Boxing 500
47 Elizabeth Gleadle Athletics 500
47 Ellie Black Artistic Gymnastics 500
47 Tammara Thibeault Boxing 500
47 Samantha Ryan Para-swimming 500
52 Jade Chobrok Artistic Gymnastics 495
53 Danielle Hanus Swimming 490
54 Nicole Bunyan Squash 456
55 Kylie Masse Swimming 430
56 Alysha Newman Athletics 405
57 Mandy Bujold Boxing 400
57 Marija Curran Boxing 400
57 Crystal Emmanuel Athletics 400
57 Carolyne Veyre Boxing 400
57 Sara Haghighat-Joo Boxing 400
57 Danielle Dorris Para-swimming 400
57 Tammy Cunnington Para-swimming 400
57 Sabrina Aubin Boxing 400
57 Taylor Ruck Swimming 400
66 Audrey Rousseau Artistic Gymnastics 395
67 Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson Swimming 365
67 Megan Roberts Artistic Gymnastics 365
69 Michelle Tovizi Para-swimming 350
70 Natasha Kramble Wrestling 325
70 Aimee Brennan Para-swimming 325
72 Laurence Beauregard Wrestling 300
72 Dominique Bouchard Swimming 300
72 Pricilla Westlake Lawn Bowls 300
72 Maggie Manning Para-swimming 300
72 Sydney Pickrem Swimming 300
72 Ariane Bonhomme Cycling 300
72 Katerine Savard Swimming 300
72 Jackie Foster Lawn Bowls 300
72 Joanna Cooper Lawn Bowls 300
72 Alexia Zevnik Swimming 300
72 Rose Woo Artistic Gymnastics 300
72 Shirley Fitzpatrick-Wong Lawn Bowls 300
72 Amber Thomas Para-swimming 300
72 Jordan Kos Lawn Bowls 300
72 Kinley Gibson Cycling 300
72 Leanne Chinery Lawn Bowls 300
72 Camille Berube Para-swimming 300
72 Kelly McKerihen Lawn Bowls 300
90 Carmen Whelan Rhythmic Gymnastics 265
91 Mia Vallée Diving 250
91 Sophie Marois Artistic Gymnastics 250
91 Olivia Chamandy Diving 250
94 Hannah Franson Wrestling 225
95 Alyx Treasure Athletics 200
95 Phylicia George Athletics 200
95 Kierra Smith Swimming 200
95 Jessica Tuomela Para-triathlon 200
99 Katrina May / Taylor Pischke Beach Volleyball 191
99 Heather Bansley/Brandie Wilkerson Beach Volleyball 191
99 Anne-Julie Beaulieu Badminton 191
102 Allyssa Cleaves Wrestling 183
103 Celina Toth Diving 180
103 Christabel Nettey Athletics 180
103 Vaea Verbeeck Cycling - Mountain Bike 180
103 Breanne Graham Wrestling 180
107 Penny Oleksiak Swimming 165
107 Madison Parks Wrestling 165
109 Brittany Crew Athletics 160
110 Rachel Nicol Swimming 150
111 Ingrid Wilm Swimming 130
112 Megan Nagy / Marie-Christine Lapointe Beach Volleyball 126
112 Hollie Naughton Squash 126
114 Hillary Metcalfe Swimming 120
115 Katherine Uchida Rhythmic Gymnastics 105
115 Kaedyn Lashley Rhythmic Gymnastics 105
115 Jacomie Strydom Swimming 105