2016 - CANADA COMMONWEALTH CUP STANDINGS

Men
Rank Name Sport Points
1 Andre De Grasse Athletics 2,381
2 Santo Condorelli Swimming 1,900
3 Philippe Gagné Diving 1,640
4 Shawnacy Barber Athletics 1,390
5 Andrew Schnell Squash 1,353
6 Jay Lamoureux Cycling 1,320
7 François Imbeau-Dulac Diving 1,305
8 Derek Drouin Athletics 1,166
9 Vincent Riendeau Diving 1,101
10 Adam Jamieson Cycling 1,065
11 Aidan Caves Cycling 1,000
12 Aaron Brown Athletics 860
13 Toby Ng Badminton 826
14 Men's National Rugby 7's Team Rugby 7's 705
15 Ryan Cochrane Swimming 702
16 Ryan Bester Lawn Bowls 640
17 Michael McCue Squash 628
18 Arthur Biyarslanov Boxing 620
18 Brendon Rodney Athletics 620
20 Chaim Shalk / Ben Saxton Beach Volleyball 608
21 Tim Nedow Athletics 601
22 Akeem Haynes Athletics 592
23 Shawn Delierre Squash 571
24 Korey Jarvis Wrestling 558
25 Damien Cachia Artistic Gymnastics 531
26 Brandon McBride Athletics 513
27 Stefan Ritter Cycling 512
28 Ed Veal Cycling 500
28 Bayley Simpson Cycling 500
28 Kyle Whitehouse Para-athletics 500
31 Mohammed Ahmed Athletics 481
32 Adrian Liu Badminton 471
33 Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter Beach Volleyball 463
34 Aaron Mah Artistic Gymnastics 461
35 Luke Reilly Swimming 458
36 Yuri Kisil Swimming 432
37 Markus Thormeyer Swimming 401
38 Nick Sachvie Squash 379
39 Damian Warner Athletics 360
40 Rostam Turner Athletics 330
40 Antoine Thibeault Athletics 330
40 Rob Denault Athletics 330
43 Johnathan Cabral Athletics 326
44 Joel Archambault Cycling 325
45 Kevin Strybosch Para-athletics 320
45 Hugo Barrette Cycling 320
47 Michael Mason Athletics 313
48 Scott Nabata Artistic Gymnastics 310
49 Amar Dhesi Wrestling 292
50 Richard Funk Swimming 271
51 Bolade Ajumale Athletics 263
52 Martin Giuffre Badminton 261
52 Maxim Bouchard Diving 261
54 Evan Dunfee Athletics 250
55 Justin Karstadt Artistic Gymnastics 231
56 Adam Xingyu Dong Badminton 227
57 Jason Block Swimming 212
57 Mike Tate Athletics 212
57 Men's Rugby Seven's Maple Leafs Rugby 7's 212
57 Oluwasegun Makinde Athletics 212
57 Anthony Romaniw Athletics 212
62 Corey Bellemore Athletics 203
63 Sam Pedlow / Grant O'Gorman Beach Volleyball 202
64 Evan VanMoerkerke Swimming 195
65 Nicolaas Dekker Swimming 182
66 Joel Gagnon Artistic Gymnastics 180
66 Haislan Garcia Wrestling 180
66 Arjun Gill Wrestling 180
66 Patrice Pivin Cycling 180
66 Anthony Tawfik Artistic Gymnastics 180
66 Steven Takahashi Wrestling 180
72 Scott Morgan Artistic Gymnastics 176
73 John Pineda Wrestling 171
74 David Gauthier Boxing 153
75 Joshua Cunningham Athletics 151
75 Derrick Ng Badminton 151
75 David Baillargeon Squash 151
78 Tyler Osborne Squash 148
78 Nyl Yakura Badminton 148
80 Jeremy Bagshaw Swimming 145
81 Nathan George Athletics 135
82 Jaye Milley Para-cycling 130
83 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Athletics 125
84 Zachary Bornstein Athletics 120
84 Darthe Capellan Wrestling 120
84 Brandon Allen Athletics 120
84 Alhaji Mansaray Athletics 120
88 Michael Sametz Para-cycling 102
89 Tamerlan Tagziev Wrestling 101
89 Evan Burtnik Cycling 101
91 Mack Darragh Swimming 95
91 Zachary Clay Artistic Gymnastics 95
93 Alexander Smart Athletics 83
93 Khalil Parris Athletics 83
93 Steven Chaplin Artistic Gymnastics 83
93 Triphon Moodie Athletics 83
93 Kyle Nielsen Athletics 83
93 Daniel Harper Athletics 83
99 Nathan Brannen Athletics 80
100 Kevin Barkman Badminton 74
100 Blake Reinson Squash 74
100 Kyle Grymonpre Badminton 74
100 Ted Chen Badminton 74
104 Duan Asemota Athletics 68
104 Django Lovett Athletics 68
104 Rayshaun Franklin Athletics 68
104 Jevon Balfour Wrestling 68
104 Jackson Cheung Athletics 68
104 Daniel Block Athletics 68
104 Phillip Osei Athletics 68
104 Andre C Azonwanna Athletics 68
112 Javier Acevedo Swimming 65
112 Matthew Hughes Athletics 65
112 Cleopas Ncube Wrestling 65
112 Gavin Smellie Athletics 65
116 Men's National Field Hockey Team Field Hockey 52
116 Sekou Kaba Athletics 52
116 Dan Brown Athletics 52
116 Sean Cate Athletics 52
116 Robert Hill Swimming 52
116 John Krzyszkowski Athletics 52
116 Matthew Musoke Athletics 52
116 Raymond Dykstra Athletics 52
124 Kenneth Ikeda Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Jay Hugh Smith Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Samuel Zakutney Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Alex Thoms Wrestling 51
124 Rene Cournoyer Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Taylor Milne Athletics 51
124 Thierry Pellerin Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Jackson Payne Artistic Gymnastics 51
124 Jordie Steen Wrestling 51
133 Cameron Seth Squash 49
133 Bagalur Rajanna Sankeerth Badminton 49
133 Albert Shoihet Squash 49
136 Jonathan Pituley Lawn Bowls 43
136 Brendan Artley Athletics 43
136 Graeme Thompson Athletics 43
136 Jeremy Tremblay Swimming 43
136 Evan Karakolis Athletics 43
136 Michael Pituley Lawn Bowls 43
136 Ingvar Moseley Athletics 43
136 Grant Wilkie Lawn Bowls 43
136 Alex Scott Lawn Bowls 43
136 Peter Millman Athletics 43
146 Ben Cross Athletics 34
146 Nishawn Randhawa Wrestling 34
146 Daniel Gorman Athletics 34
Women
Rank Name Sport Points
1 Penny Oleksiak Swimming 3,120
2 Jasmin Duehring Cycling 3,100
3 Meaghan Benfeito Diving 2,180
4 Roseline Filion Diving 2,160
5 Erica Wiebe Wrestling 2,150
6 Women's National Rugby 7's Team Rugby 7's 2,017
7 Taylor Ruck Swimming 1,824
8 Jennifer Abel Diving 1,780
9 Katerine Savard Swimming 1,752
10 Catharine Pendrel Cycling - Mountain Bike 1,743
11 Kylie Masse Swimming 1,627
12 Pamela Ware Diving 1,520
13 Alison Beveridge Cycling 1,500
13 Georgia Simmerling Cycling 1,500
15 Chantal Van Landeghem Swimming 1,437
16 Shallon Olsen Artistic Gymnastics 1,347
17 Kierra Smith Swimming 1,315
18 Dominique Bouchard Swimming 1,206
19 Dorothy Yeats Wrestling 1,190
20 Michelle Williams Swimming 1,178
21 Danielle Lappage Wrestling 1,162
22 Christabel Nettey Athletics 1,151
23 Brittany MacLean Swimming 1,089
24 Hilary Caldwell Swimming 1,024
25 Isabela Onyshko Artistic Gymnastics 1,022
26 Melissa Bishop Athletics 1,001
27 Kirsti Lay Cycling 1,000
28 Kennedy Goss Swimming 977
29 Rachel Nicol Swimming 972
30 Emily Batty Cycling - Mountain Bike 970
31 Aurelie Rivard Para-swimming 960
32 Stephanie Roorda Cycling 860
32 Laura Brown Cycling 860
34 Brittany Rogers Artistic Gymnastics 820
35 Michelle Fazzari Wrestling 800
36 Danielle Letourneau Squash 762
37 Ellie Black Artistic Gymnastics 749
38 Ariane Bonhomme Cycling 745
39 Sandrine Mainville Swimming 727
40 Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley Beach Volleyball 722
41 Hollie Naughton Squash 700
42 Jenna Westaway Athletics 662
43 Noemie Thomas Swimming 653
43 Michelle Li Badminton 653
45 Mandy Bujold Boxing 648
46 Madison Copiak Artistic Gymnastics 626
47 Sydney Soloskie Artistic Gymnastics 625
48 Justina Di Stasio Wrestling 619
49 Samantha Stewart Wrestling 575
50 Emily Overholt Swimming 563
51 Lynda Kiejko Shooting 533
52 Jasmine Mian Wrestling 512
53 Audrey Rousseau Artistic Gymnastics 508
54 Samantha Cornett Squash 506
55 Megan Roberts Artistic Gymnastics 501
56 Kinley Gibson Cycling 500
56 Jamie Gilgen Cycling 500
56 Olivia Di Bacco Wrestling 500
56 Jillian Gallays Wrestling 500
56 Virginia McLachlan Para-athletics 500
56 Allyssa Cleaves Wrestling 500
56 Linda Morais Wrestling 500
63 Audrey Lacroix Swimming 483
64 Rose Woo Artistic Gymnastics 464
65 Regan Yee Athletics 450
66 Sarah Darcel Swimming 432
66 Alex Bruce Badminton 432
68 Kate O'Brien Cycling 415
69 Olivia Anderson Swimming 394
70 Rachel Honderich Badminton 378
71 Phylicia George Athletics 377
72 Sara Kali Boxing 360
72 Annie Foreman-Mackey Cycling 360
72 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Athletics 360
72 Kelly McKerihen Lawn Bowls 360
76 Danielle Hanus Swimming 357
77 Meixi Semple Artistic Gymnastics 330
77 Women's Rugby Seven's Maple Leafs Red Rugby 7's 330
79 Women's FISU World University Sevens Team Rugby 7's 320
79 Ariane Fortin-Brochu Boxing 320
79 Kirsten Peterman Artistic Gymnastics 320
79 Kelsey Lauren Wog Swimming 320
79 Meaghan Ruttan Artistic Gymnastics 320
84 Elizabeth Gleadle Athletics 313
85 Nikki Todd Squash 310
86 Jessica Brouillette Wrestling 300
87 Nikkita Holder Athletics 295
88 Medeleine Price Athletics 286
89 Ingrid Wilm Swimming 283
90 Alyx Treasure Athletics 277
91 Sydney Pickrem Swimming 262
92 Monique Sullivan Cycling 255
93 Helody Cyrenne Artistic Gymnastics 253
94 Carline Muir Athletics 250
94 Alicia Brown Athletics 250
94 Sage Watson Athletics 250
94 Noelle Montcalm Athletics 250
98 Breanne Graham Wrestling 246
99 Agnes Esser Athletics 240
99 Sabrina Gill Artistic Gymnastics 240
101 Rebecca Smith Swimming 237
102 Kimberley Hyacinthe Athletics 231
103 Phyllis Chan Badminton 227
104 Gabriela Stafford Athletics 212
105 Leya Buchanan Athletics 209
106 Nicole Bunyan Squash 202
107 Taysia Radoslav Athletics 188
107 Georgia Ellenwood Athletics 188
109 Pricilla Westlake Lawn Bowls 180
110 Victoria Woo Artistic Gymnastics 163
111 Diane Roy Para-athletics 160
112 Maite Bouchard Athletics 154
113 Brittney Tam Badminton 148
113 Kim Klavel Boxing 148
115 Shamelle Pless Athletics 135
116 Cynthia Meyer Shooting 130
116 Tara Whitten Road Cycling 130
116 Morgan Bird Para-swimming 130
116 Crystal Emmanuel Athletics 130
116 Khamica Bingham Athletics 130
116 Tess Routliffe Para-swimming 130
122 Nicole Setterington Athletics 126
123 Emily Schaefer Wrestling 125
123 Veronica Keefe Wrestling 125
125 Hannah Taylor Wrestling 120
125 Sasha Gollish Athletics 120
127 Alexia Zevnik Swimming 102
128 Miranda Miller Cycling - Mountain Bike 101
128 Brianne Barry Wrestling 101
130 Whitney Rowe Athletics 95
131 Natasha Akbarizade Athletics 83
131 Deshaunda Morrison Athletics 83
131 Martha McCabe Swimming 83
131 Sandy Latrace Athletics 83
131 Jade Parsons Wrestling 83
136 Alysha Newman Athletics 80
136 Elizabeth Longley Shooting 80
136 Nicole Sifuentes Athletics 80
139 Tai Yi Badminton 74
139 Erin O'Donoghue Badminton 74
139 Kyleigh O'Donoghue Badminton 74
142 Leah Walkeden Athletics 68
142 Victoria Poon Swimming 68
142 Alexa Porpaczy Athletics 68
142 Brittni Wolczyk Athletics 68
142 Sarah Lee Hevey Swimming 68
142 Micha Powell Athletics 68
142 Andrea Seccafien Athletics 68
149 Taryn Suttie Athletics 65
149 Kelsie Ahbe Athletics 65
149 Georgia Astle Cycling - Mountain Bike 65
152 Hilary Stellingwerff Athletics 52
152 Angela Whyte Athletics 52
154 Brittany Crew Athletics 51
155 Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke Beach Volleyball 49
156 Melissa Fraser Athletics 43
156 Michelle Young Athletics 43
158 Christie Moerman Athletics 34
158 Brooklynn Snodgrass Swimming 34
158 Genevieve Morrison Wrestling 34
158 Women's National Field Hockey Team Field Hockey 34